Immigration.Gov.Tw - Info immigration.gov.tw

immigration.gov.tw receives about 9,300 unique visitors and 43,431 (4.67 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $134.83/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $70,856.11. According to Alexa Traffic Rank immigration.gov.tw is ranked number 41,766 in the world and 0.00186% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Taipei, 03, Taiwan and links to network IP address 210.241.79.1. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - immigration.gov.tw

入出境法令查詢、申請須知、範例、最近三個月申請案件查詢。
How did immigration.gov.tw look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 212 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with immigration.gov.tw in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is immigration.gov.tw?

9.3K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
9,300
Monthly Unique Visitors:
279,000
Pages per Visit:
4.67
Daily Pageviews:
43,431
Alexa Rank:
41,766 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00186%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Hong Kong 35.3%37.6%755
Taiwan 29.3%23.3%1786
China 10.6%13.3%26245
Macao 6.8%8.8%246
Japan 6.7%8.1%32731
United States 4.0%4.0%113378
Viet Nam 1.2%0.9%17160
Singapore 1.2%0.9%14761
Philippines 1.0%0.9%13200

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
niioa.immigration.gov.tw
41.68%29.67%3.8
immigration.gov.tw
34.18%21.33%3.3
coa.immigration.gov.tw
24.54%26.69%5.7
niaspeedy.immigration.gov.tw
7.14%5.53%4.1
ncp.immigration.gov.tw
6.21%2.43%2.1
iff.immigration.gov.tw
5.51%1.93%1.9
oa1.immigration.gov.tw
4.38%1.17%1
mt.immigration.gov.tw
3.76%3.39%4.8
servicestation.immigration.gov.tw
3.73%1.49%2.1
pgnia.immigration.gov.tw
2.45%0.46%1
pb.immigration.gov.tw
2.40%3.45%7.6
csts.immigration.gov.tw
1.06%0.36%2
law.immigration.gov.tw
0.95%0.29%2
nrs.immigration.gov.tw
0.58%0.50%5
OTHER
0%1.31%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush immigration.gov.tw
SEMrush
Domain:
  immigration.gov.tw
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is immigration.gov.tw?

Facebook:
  4
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much immigration.gov.tw can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$134.83
Monthly Revenue:
$4,044.90
Yearly Revenue:
$49,212.95
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Hong Kong 16,330$56.34
United States 1,737$19.93
Taiwan 10,119$19.23
China 5,776$17.85
Japan 3,518$11.26
Macao 3,822$8.14
Singapore 391$1.17
Philippines 391$0.63
Viet Nam 391$0.29

How much money do immigration.gov.tw lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$15.51
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$465.37
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$5,662.04
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
4,654
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
139,622
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,698,734
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Hong Kong 1,633$5.63
United States 313$3.59
Taiwan 1,619$3.08
China 751$2.32
Singapore 113$0.34
Japan 106$0.34
Macao 76$0.16
Philippines 27$0.04
Viet Nam 16$0.01

How much is immigration.gov.tw worth?

Website Value:
$70,856.11

Where is immigration.gov.tw hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
210.241.79.1
ASN:
AS4782 
ISP:
Data Communication Business Group 
Server Location:
Taipei
03
Taiwan
 

Other sites hosted on 210.241.79.1

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does immigration.gov.tw load?

Average Load Time:
(1139 ms) 73 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  87
Vendor reliability:
  87
Privacy:
  87
Child safety:
  91

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

immigration.gov.tw does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

immigration.gov.tw does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX spamx.immigration.gov.tw 1800
MX airline.immigration.gov.tw 1800
SOA 1800
Mname ns.immigration.gov.tw
Rname admin.immigration.gov.tw
Serial Number 2017070305
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns5.immigration.gov.tw 1800
NS ns6.immigration.gov.tw 1800
NS ns.immigration.gov.tw 1800

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 212 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with immigration.gov.tw in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
immigration.gov.tw widget